Kautex Textron (Uk) Ltd, Liversedge

Kautex Textron (Uk) Ltd
Headlands Road
WF15 6QA Liversedge
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01924 413700
Fax:
01924 411533
Website:
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
KAUTEX TEXTRON (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
HEADLANDS ROAD, WF15 6QA, Liversedge, West Yorkshire
Company Number
02237833
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
5/1/1998 - KAUTEX (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

KAUTEX is one of the 100 largest automotive suppliers in the world in terms of sales volume. We are the market leader in four of our six product lines. Each and every one of us contributes to these results.
And we are proud of them. Satisfying our customers is our highest priority: your success is our success.
We focus on understanding and fulfilling your requirements. We do this every day – with commitment and passion.

  1. Awards

Keywords:
Plastic Product Manufacturer, Automotive Suppliers
Products
fuel systems, catalytic reduction system, clear vision systems, packaging products, Product Packaging
Kautex Textron (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Kautex Textron (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Headlands Road
    WF15 6QA  Liversedge
  2. Unit 1A, Headlands Works, Headlands Road
    WF15 7NT  Liversedge
  3. Headlands Works Headlands Road
    WF15 7NT  Liversedge
  4. Victoria Mills, Knowler Hill, Littletown
    WF15 6DP  Liversedge
  5. Unit 1, Cook Lane
    WF16 9JG  Heckmondwike
  6. Spenvale Works, Spenvale St
    WF16 0NQ  Heckmondwike
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies